COMMON NAME
PEPPERMINT CRAPE MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lagerstroemia indica ‘Peppermint’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 15′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
PINK WITH WHITE EDGE FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT TREE FOR
RED COLOR IN THE SUMMER.
ATTRACTIVE BARK AND
BRANCHING IN WINTER.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75