COMMON NAME
NATCHEZ CRAPE MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei ‘Natchez’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT TREE FOR
WHITE BLOOMS IN SUMMER.
ATTRACTIVE BARK AND BRANCHING
IN WINTER.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175