COMMON NAME
MYSTIC MAGENTA CRAPE MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lagerstroemia indica ‘Mystic Magenta’
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 6′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR RED, MAGENTA
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS MOST UNUSUAL
CRAPE MYRTLE, WITH RED OR
MAGENTA FLOWER AND BLACK
LEAVES.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75