COMMON NAME
MUSKOGEE CRAPE MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei ‘Muskogee’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR LAVENDER
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT TREE FOR
LAVENDER BLOOMS IN THE
SUMMER. ATTRACTIVE BARK AND
BRANCHING IN WINTER.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75