COMMON NAME
HARDY LAVENDER CRAPE MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lagerstroemia indica ‘Lavender’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR LAVENDER
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GROWS 3′ OR MORE
EVERY YEAR. DISEASE RESISTANT
WITH BEAUTIFUL BARK.
BRANCHES OUT IN THE WINTER.
PRICE 10 GAL. $45