COMMON NAME
DYNAMITE CRAPE MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lagerstroemia indica ‘Dynamite’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS FIRST TRUE RED
CRAPE MYRTLE IS A GREAT TREE
FOR HIGH COLOR IN SUMMER.
PRICE 10 GAL. $75