COMMON NAME
DALLAS RED CRAPE MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lagerstroemia indica ‘Dallas Red’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS TRUE RED
CRAPE MYRTLE. IT IS ONLY ONE
OF A FEW TRUE RED CRAPE
MYRTLES.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175