COMMON NAME
BLACK DIAMOND CRAPE MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lagerstroemia indica
HEIGHT 12′
WIDTH 6′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS STRIKING DARK
LEAF AND WHITE FLOWER IS
BEAUTIFUL.
PRICE 7 GAL. $40