COMMON NAME
ARAPAHO CRAPE MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lagerstroemia indica ‘Arapaho’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR CANDY APPLE RED
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GROWS 3′ OR MORE
EVERY YEAR. DISEASE RESISTANT
WITH BEAUTIFUL BARK AND
BRANCHING IN WINTER.
PRICE 3 GAL. $25