CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
CORAL CREEPER
BOTANICAL NAME
Barleria repens
HEIGHT 1′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR RED OR
LAVENDER FLOWERS
MONTH OF COLOR
SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS SPREADS
FAST AND HAS A LOT
OF COLOR.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13, 1 GAL $6