CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
COONTIE
BOTANICAL NAME
Zamia pumila
HEIGHT 3′-5′
WIDTH 3′-5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
15 DEGREES OR LOWER
SOIL TYPE
SANDY WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR ORANGE COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GOOD DROUGHT
TOLERANT PLANT FOR FULL SUN
OR PART SHADE. NATIVE TO
FLORIDA.
PRICE 3 GAL. $20