COMMON NAME
SMALL LEAF CLUSIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Clusia guttifera
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY DROUGHT
AND SALT TOLERANT GRASS.
DENSE GREEN LEAVES, VERY
DEPENDABLE PLANT FOR OUR
AREA.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75, 7 GAL. $35