COMMON NAME
CLERODENDRUM – STARBURST
BOTANICAL NAME
Clerodendrum quadriloculare
HEIGHT 12′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
PINK/PURPLE BURST OF COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
JANUARY TO MARCH
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL BURST
OF COLOR, FROM WINTER TO
EARLY SPRING
PRICE 3 GAL. $20