CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
CLERODENDRUM – BLUE BUTTERFLY BUSH
BOTANICAL NAME
Clerodendrum ugandense
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
20 DEGREES ON ROOTS,
33 ON LEAVES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR BLUE
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS FLOWER LOOKS LIKE
A BUTTERFLY. EVEN WHEN PLANT
FREEZES, IT WILL RETURN AFTER
THE COLD.
PRICE 10 GAL. $25