COMMON NAME
CHRISTMAS PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Veitchia merrillii
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS BEAUTIFUL
PALM IS VERY POPULAR FOR
GOOD REASON, LOW
MAINTENANCE AND SELF
CLEANING.
PRICE 30 GAL $175, 15 GAL. $100