COMMON NAME
VARIEGATED CHINESE PRIVIT
BOTANICAL NAME
Ligustrum sinense ‘Variegatum’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GRACEFUL,
VARIEGATED, COLD HARDY
SHRUB. FULL SUN TO PART
SHADE. WELL DRAINED SOILS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $10