COMMON NAME
CHINESE FAN PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Livistonia chinensis
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WET OR DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS COLD TOLERANT,
SLOW GROWING PALM. GOOD
FOR SHADE OR SUN. TOLERATES
MANY SOIL TYPES.
PRICE 30 GAL. $125