COMMON NAME
BLACK SURINAM CHERRY
BOTANICAL NAME
Eugenia uniflora
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT BLACK –
VERY HARD TO GET VARIETY
COMMENTS THE BEST VARIETY
OF SURINAM CHERRY.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35 & $45