COMMON NAME
CHERRY OF THE RIO GRANDE
BOTANICAL NAME
Eugenia aggregata
HEIGHT 12′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
20 DEGREES MATURE
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT BLACK, ELONGATED FRUIT
COMMENTS BLACK, ELONGATED
FRUIT, SIMILAR TO GRUMICHAMA,
WITH A CHERRY-LIKE FLAVOR.
PRICE 3 GAL. $35