COMMON NAME
DWARF CHENILLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Acalypha pendula
HEIGHT 8″
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR LONG, RED,
FUZZY FLOWERS
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT FOR
HANGING BASKET OR GROUND
COVER.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11