COMMON NAME
VARIEGATED CENTURY PLANT
BOTANICAL NAME
Agave americana marginata
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 15 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS ATTRACTIVE
DROUGHT TOLERANT PLANT
GOOD FOR CONTAINERS OR
ROCK GARDENS.
PRICE 7 GAL. $60