COMMON NAME
SOUTHERN RED CEDAR
BOTANICAL NAME
Juniperus silicicola
HEIGHT ’20+
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
MINUS 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS CAN BE TRIMMED
TO A LARGE PYRAMIDAL HEDGE
IN THE EARLIER YEARS OF
GROWTH, SHAPE BECOMES
IRREGULAR WITH TIME.
PRICE 30 GAL. $150