COMMON NAME
CAT PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Chamaedorea cataractarum
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 8′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS PREFERS SHADE.
A BEAUTIFUL, SLOW GROWING
PALM. GOOD FOR CONTAINERS
ON PATIOS, OR DECKS WITH
SHADE.
PRICE 45 GAL. $150