CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
CAST IRON PLANT
BOTANICAL NAME
Aspidistra elatior
HEIGHT 2′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO WET
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY SLOW
GROWING, TOUGH PLANT FOR
INDOORS OR OUT DOORS. NEEDS
SHADED AREAS TO GROW.
TOUGH AS IRON.
PRICE 3 GAL. $12