CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
CARDBOARD PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Zamia furfuracea
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS PREHISTORIC
LOOKING CYCAD, RELATED
TO SAGO AND COONTIE. UNIQUE
CARDBOARD-LIKE STIFF LEAVES.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75