COMMON NAME
CANARY ISLAND DATE PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Phoenix canariensis
HEIGHT 60′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS MASSIVE,
BEAUTIFUL PALM. NEEDS PLENTY
OF ROOM TO GROW. REALLY
MAKES A STATEMENT.
PRICE B+B $550