COMMON NAME
CAMPHOR
BOTANICAL NAME
Cinnamomum camphora
HEIGHT 40′
WIDTH 40′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL, FAST
GROWING SHADE TREE. SIMILAR
TO LIVE OAK IN APPEARANCE.
PRICE 10 GAL. $30