COMMON NAME
ROSA PLENA CAMELLIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Camellia sasanqua ‘Rosea Plena’
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS FULL, DEEP RED
DOUBLE BLOOMS. PART-SHADE
WITH HIGH ACID CONDITIONS.
PRICE 10 GAL. $55, 7 GAL. $20,
3 GAL. $40