COMMON NAME
MATHOTIANA CAMELLIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Camellia japonica ‘Mathotiana’
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR FALL
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL WINTER
COLOR. PARTIAL SHADE WITH
RICH, ACIDIC SOIL.
PRICE 10 GAL. $55, 7 GAL. $20,
3 GAL. $40