CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
MARIE BRACEY CAMELLIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Camellia japonica ‘Marie Bracey’
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
PINK, DOUBLE FULL BLOOM
MONTH OF COLOR FALL
FRUIT
COMMENTS A VERY BEAUTIFUL,
LARGE, PINK BLOOM. PARTIAL
SHADE. NEEDS RICH, ACIDIC SOIL.
PRICE 10 GAL. $55, 7 GAL. $20,
3 GAL. $40