CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
LADY VANSITTART CAMELLIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Camellia japonica ‘Lady Vansittart’
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
PINK AND WHITE FLOWERS
MONTH OF COLOR FALL
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL WINTER
COLOR. PARTIAL SHADE AND
RICH, ACIDIC SOIL
PRICE 10 GAL. $55, 7 GAL. $20,
3 GAL. $40