COMMON NAME
KRAEMER SUPREME CAMELLIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Camellia japonica ‘Kraemer Supreme’
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
RED, DOUBLE FULL BLOOM
MONTH OF COLOR FALL
FRUIT
COMMENTS A VERY BEAUTIFUL
RED BLOOM PART SHADE, RICH
ACID SOIL.
PRICE 10 GAL. $55, 7 GAL. $20,
3 GAL. $40