COMMON NAME
CABBAGE PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Sabal palmetto
HEIGHT 40′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WET OR DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS NATIVE TO FLORIDA,
FOUND GROWING ALL OVER THE STATE.
VERY HARDY PALM, ONCE
ESTABLISHED.
PRICE 12′-20′ HEIGHT – $200