COMMON NAME
SILVER BUTTONWOOD
BOTANICAL NAME
Conocarpus erectus var. sericeus
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
IN WATER OR VERY DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE VERY HIGH
COLOR SILVER
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS FAST GROWING.
COLOR IS AN UNUSUAL SILVER.
WET TO VERY DRY CONDITIONS,
OR ON THE BEACH FOR A
HIGH SALT AREA.
PRICE 10 GAL. $75