COMMON NAME
GREEN BUTTONWOOD
BOTANICAL NAME
Conocarpus erectus
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
IN WATER OR VERY DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE VERY HIGH
COLOR GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS FAST GROWING,
GREEN TREE. WET TO VERY DRY
CONDITIONS, OR ON THE BEACH
FOR HIGH SALT AREA
PRICE 7 GAL. $20