CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
ORANGE BULBINE
BOTANICAL NAME
Bulbine frutescens
HEIGHT 2′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE
20 DEGREES,
FOLIAGE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
ORANGE OR YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO FALL
FRUIT
COMMENTS SLENDER
ONION-LIKE LEAVES WITH SPIKES
OF ORANGE FLOWERS, 2′ ABOVE
PLANT. VERY DROUGHT HARDY.
PRICE 1 GAL. $4