CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
BRUSH CHERRY – CONE SHAPE
BOTANICAL NAME
Eugenia globulus
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 23 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT NO FRUIT
COMMENTS GOOD HEDGE, MOST
OFTEN USED FOR ACCENT
PLANT OR TOPIARY.
PRICE 3 GAL. $35