COMMON NAME
BRIDAL VEIL
BOTANICAL NAME
Caesalpinia granadillo
HEIGHT 20′ +
WIDTH 20′ +
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS NEEDS TO BE ON
MERRITT ISLAND OR THE BEACH
AREAS. FLAKY BARK AND
INTERESTING BRANCHING.
PRICE 30 GAL. $125