COMMON NAME
BRAZILIAN CUSTARD APPLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Rollinia deliciosa
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS RARE FRUIT
IS SIMILAR IN TASTE TO A
SOUR SOP / SUGAR APPLE MIX.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75