COMMON NAME
NEW RIVER PURPLE BOUGAINVILLEA
BOTANICAL NAME
Bougainvillea ‘New River’
HEIGHT 10′ +
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 29 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR PURPLE
MONTH OF COLOR
HOT, DRY MONTHS OF THE YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL
FLOWERS, OVER 80 VARIETIES OF
THIS PLANT EXIST. PREFERS DRY,
WELL-DRAINED AREAS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13