CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
BARBARA KARST RED BOUGAINVILLEA
BOTANICAL NAME
Bougainvillea buttiana ‘Barbara Karst’
HEIGHT 10′ +
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 29 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR RED-PINK
MONTH OF COLOR
HOT DRY MONTHS OF THE YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL
FLOWERS, OVER 80 VARIETIES
OF THIS PLANT EXIST. DRY,
WELL-DRAINED AREAS ARE BEST.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13