CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
BOTTLE BRUSH
BOTANICAL NAME
Callistemon rigidus
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL TREE OR
LARGE SHRUB DENSE VARIETY
OF BOTTLE BRUSH VERY HARDY
FOR OUR COUNTY.
PRICE 45 GAL. $225, 30 GAL. $175