CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
BOTTLE BRUSH – WEEPING
BOTANICAL NAME
Callistemon viminalis
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED OR MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL AND
GRACEFUL WEEPING VARIETY
OF BOTTLE BRUSH.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175