COMMON NAME
BLUEBERRY – VERNON
BOTANICAL NAME
Vaccinium ashei ‘Vernon’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 5 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR BLUE
MONTH OF COLOR
MARCH, APRIL
FRUIT
LARGE, SWEET FRUIT
COMMENTS 2004 UOG RELEASE.
PRICE NOT FOR SALE:
EXPERIMENT