COMMON NAME
BLUEBERRY – TITAN
BOTANICAL NAME
Vaccinium ashei ‘Titan’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 5 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR BLUE
MONTH OF COLOR
MARCH, APRIL
FRUIT
MAY BE AS LARGE AS A QUARTER
COMMENTS 2010 UOG RELEASE
PRICE NOT FOR SALE :
EXPERIMENT