COMMON NAME
BLUEBERRY – OCHLOCKONEE
BOTANICAL NAME
Vaccinium ashei ‘Ochlockonee’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 5 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR BLUE
MONTH OF COLOR
MARCH, APRIL
FRUIT MEDIUM FRUIT,
EXCELLENT FLAVOR
COMMENTS VIGOROUS
PRODUCER OF LARGE
BERRIES. 2002 UOG RELEASE.
PRICE NOT FOR SALE:
EXPERIMENT