COMMON NAME
BLUEBERRY – JEWEL
BOTANICAL NAME
Vaccinium ‘Jewel’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 5 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR BLUE
MONTH OF COLOR
MARCH, APRIL
FRUIT
HIGH QUALITY BLUEBERRIES
COMMENTS SELF POLLINATING,
EARLY FRUITING, WITH A HIGH
QUALITY FRUIT.
PRICE 3 GAL. $20