COMMON NAME
BLUEBERRY – FARTHING
BOTANICAL NAME
Vaccinium ‘Farthing’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 5 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR BLUE
MONTH OF COLOR
MARCH, APRIL
FRUIT MEDIUM,
GOOD FIRMNESS
COMMENTS NEW VARIETY,
GROWING SHORTER THAN MOST.
POTENTIALLY LARGE BERRIES
THAT DO BEST WITH A
POLLINATOR.
PRICE 3 GAL. $20