CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
EMERALD BLUEBERRY
BOTANICAL NAME
Vaccinium corymbosum ‘Emerald’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 5 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR BLUE
MONTH OF COLOR
MARCH, APRIL
FRUIT MEDIUM FRUIT,
EXCELLENT FLAVOR
COMMENTS PRODUCES A LOT
OF FRUIT. LOW CHILL HOURS.
GOOD FOR OUR AREA,
MODERATELY VIGOROUS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $20