CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
BLUE DAZE ‘BLUE MY MIND’
BOTANICAL NAME
Evolvulus glomeratus
HEIGHT 1′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
ANNUAL
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR BLUE
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS NEW VARIETY OF
BLUE DAZE WITH DEEP BLUE
COLOR. GOOD FOR HOT AREAS,
SUN OR SHADE
PRICE 3 GAL. $7, 1 GAL. $4.50